986 E HAMPTON Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85295 (MLS# 7095690)

986 E HAMPTON Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85295

New Listing
$949,721
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 3 Square Footage: 2,873 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 8,750 Status: Active
Current Price: $949,721 List Date: 10/22/2026 Last Modified: 10/25/2026

Overview

Description

Welcome to this stunning Velvendo home, where every detail has been thoughtfully reimagined. The kitchen is the heart of it all -- a complete transformation featuring new upgraded shaker cabinets with custom pullouts, radiant quartz countertops, new appliances including a 36'' induction cooktop, fixtures, sink, and disposal, crowned by a luminous zellige backsplash. Voice-controlled under- and above-cabinet lighting sets the mood. Beyond the kitchen, the home's systems have been brought fully up to date: a new Ruud water heater, two new Trane units with a fresh control panel and air handler, and a tankless reverse-osmosis system for pristine water throughout. The bathrooms are equally elevated.Comfort-height dual-flush toilets grace every bath.The master suite offers a door to it's own

Supplements: Incredible master bath complete with new custom vanities, quartz surfaces, new sinks and faucets, a serene stand-alone soaking tub, and a beautifully tiled shower with new doors. The secondary baths mirror that with tiled showers, painted vanities, quartz countertops, new sinks, and updated fixtures. Interior finishes have been refreshed throughout ...

Listing Details MLS# 7095690

Location, Tax & Legal

House Number
986
Compass
E
Street Name
HAMPTON
St Suffix
Lane
City/Town Code
Gilbert
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85295
Zip4
1121
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
304-86-789
Subdivision
ESTATES AT VELVENDO PHASE 2
Tax Year
2025
Assessor's Map #
86
Legal Description (Abbrev)
LOT 144 ESTATES AT VELVENDO PHASE 2 MCR 116114
Assessor's Parcel #
789
Tax Municipality
Gilbert
Taxes
2963

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN
No

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Total Bathrooms
3
Approx SQFT
2873
Price/SqFt
330.57
Horses
N
Model
Great Basin
Builder Name
Meritage
Year Built
2016
Approx Lot SqFt
8750
Approx Lot Acres
0.201
Flood Zone
No
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
No
Planned Comm Name
Estates at Velvendo
Marketing Name
Velvendo by Meritage
Elementary School District
Gilbert Unified District
High School District
Gilbert Unified District
Elementary School
Spectrum Elementary
Jr. High School
South Valley Jr. High
High School
Campo Verde High School
Half Bathrooms
0

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Lindsay and Williams Field
Directions
south on Lindsay, left onto E Bernie Lane, right onto S Heritage Dr, left onto E Hampton Lane

Legal Info

Township
1S
Range
6E
Section
32
Lot Number
144

Architect

Architect
Meritage

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Ht/Cool Yr Updated
2025
Ht/Cool Partial/Full
Full
Roof Yr Updated
2025
Roof Partial/Full
Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated
2026
Kitchen Partial/Full
Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated
2026
Bath(s) Partial/Full
Full
Rm Adtn Partial/Full
Partial
Pool Yr Updated
2022
Pool Partial/Full
Partial

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Slab Parking Spaces
2
Total Covered Spaces
3

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
Aligned Showings
Text
Yes
Email
Yes
Phone Call
Yes

DPR Eligible

DPR Eligible
No

Special Listing Cond

N/A
Yes

Construction

Wood Frame
Yes
Spray Foam Insulation
Yes

Const - Finish

Painted
Yes
Stucco
Yes

Roofing

Tile
Yes

Association & Fees

HOA Y/N
Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation
Yes
HOA Transfer Fee
175
HOA Fee
390
HOA Paid Frequency
Quarterly
HOA Name
Velvendo Community
HOA Telephone
(602) 437-4777
HOA Management Company
City property manage
HOA Management Phone
(602) 437-4777
Special Assessment HOA
No
HOA 2 Y/N
N
PAD Fee Y/N
N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee
650
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%
$
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%
$
Prepaid Association Fees HOA
390
Disclosure Fees HOA
400
Other Fees HOA
150
Other Fees Description
new home owner
Com Facilities Distr
N
Land Lease Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee Y/N
N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv
130

Lockbox Type

Supra
Yes

Architecture

Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Yes

Master Bathroom

Full Bth Master Bdrm
Yes
Separate Shwr & Tub
Yes
Double Vanity
Yes
Private Toilet Room
Yes

Master Bedroom

Split
Yes

Additional Bedroom

Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Yes

Flooring

Carpet
Yes
Tile
Yes

Window Features

Dual Pane
Yes
ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Yes
Low-Emissivity Windows
Yes

Private Pool Features

Outdoor
Yes
Play Pool
Yes

Community Features

Biking/Walking Path
Yes
Children's Playgrnd
Yes
Near Bus Stop
Yes

Dining Area

Formal
Yes
Eat-in Kitchen
Yes
Breakfast Bar
Yes
Dining in LR/GR
Yes

Heating

Forced Air
Yes
Heat Pump
Yes
Zoned
Yes
Electric
Yes

View

Creek/Stream
Yes

Kitchen Features

Built In Recycling
Yes
Built-In Electric Oven
Yes
Dishwasher
Yes
Disposal
Yes
Electric Oven
Yes
Kitchen Island
Yes
Built-in Microwave
Yes
Non-laminate Counter
Yes
Pantry
Yes
Refrigerator
Yes
Reverse Osmosis
Yes
Electric Cooktop
Yes
Quartz Countertops
Yes

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)
Yes
Programmable Thmstat
Yes
Central Air
Yes
Heat Pump
Yes

Interior Features

9+ Flat Ceilings
Yes
Water Softener Owned
Yes
Water Purifier
Yes

Laundry

Washer Included
Yes
Dryer Included
Yes
Inside
Yes

Other Rooms

Great Room
Yes
Bonus/Game Room
Yes

Separate Den/Office

Sep Den/Office Y/N
Y

Road Surface Type

Asphalt
Yes

Road Responsibility

City Maintained Road
Yes

Technology

Pre-Wire Srnd Snd
Yes
Cable TV Avail
Yes
High Speed Internet
Yes
Security System Owned
Yes

Fencing

Block
Yes

Water Source

City Water
Yes

Exterior Features

Patio
Yes
Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Yes

Spa

None
Yes

Sewer

Sewer - Public
Yes

Parking Features

Tandem Garage
Yes
Direct Access
Yes
Garage Door Opener
Yes

Foundation Details

Slab
Yes

New Financing

Cash
Yes
VA
Yes
Conventional
Yes

Plumbing

Recirculation Pump
Yes
Dual Flush Toilet
Yes
Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Yes

Utilities

SRP
Yes

Existing 1st Loan

Conventional
Yes

Property Description

North/South Exposure
Yes
Adjacent to Wash
Yes
Borders Common Area
Yes

Landscaping

Desert Front
Yes
Synthetic Grass Back
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Front
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Back
Yes

Disclosures

Seller Discl Avail
Yes
Agency Discl Req
Yes
Other (See Remarks)
Yes

Possession

Close of Escrow
Yes

Association Fee Incl

Common Area Maint
Yes

Assoc Rules/Info

Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Yes
Rental OK (See Rmks)
Yes
Prof Managed
Yes

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan View: Creek/Stream Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Flooring: Carpet; Tile Window Features: Dual Pane; ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows; Low-Emissivity Windows Private Pool Features: Outdoor; Play Pool Spa: None Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Near Bus Stop Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR Kitchen Features: Built-In Electric Oven; Electric Oven; Electric Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Built In Recycling; Pantry; Quartz Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Foundation Details: Slab Other Rooms: Great Room; Bonus/Game Room Interior Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Water Softener Owned; Water Purifier Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s) Parking Features: Direct Access; Garage Door Opener; Tandem Garage Road Surface Type: Asphalt Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road Construction: Wood Frame; Spray Foam Insulation Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Heat Pump; Programmable Thmstat Heating: Forced Air; Heat Pump; Zoned; Electric Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Dual Flush Toilet; Electric Hot Wtr Htr Utilities: SRP Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Fencing: Block Property Description: North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash; Borders Common Area Landscaping: Desert Front; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Showing Notification Methods: Text; Email; Phone Call Lockbox Type: Supra Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint Existing 1st Loan: Conventional New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req; Other (See Remarks)

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Kitchen19.0012.00
Great Room25.0019.00
Office11.0017.00
Dining Room10.0014.00
Master Bedroom16.0015.00
Bedroom12.009.00
Bedroom 213.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0014.00
Bedroom 414.0010.00
Garage37.0019.00
IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Office Phone: 480-839-6600
Office Email: rjchristopher@kw.com
Last Updated: October - 25 - 2026
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.