9026 N 124TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 (MLS# 7090239)

9026 N 124TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

$1,899,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 4 Square Footage: 3,769 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 46,776 Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $1,899,000 List Date: 10/07/2026 Last Modified: 10/21/2026

Overview

Description

Resort living on an acre+ in exclusive Paradise Heights. Step outside to a lush, resort-caliber backyard w/ heated pool & waterfall, sports court, putting green, rooftop terrace, fireplace & sitting area- an entertainer's estate in its own right. Inside, this light & bright custom home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, office, vaulted ceilings, custom dry bar & statement lighting. Gourmet eat-in kitchen features granite counters & backsplash, island w/ sink, generous cabinetry & stainless appliances. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, w/ direct backyard access & a bath featuring dual sinks, separate tub, step-in shower & walk-in closet. One secondary bedroom is ensuite; the other two share a Jack & Jill bath. Circular drive, 2 RV gates & spiral staircase to rooftop terrace.

Supplements: Established in the early 1970s, Paradise Heights is one of Scottsdale's most private and sought-after enclaves, a small community of custom homes set on generous acre-plus lots. Known for its no-HOA freedom and horse-friendly properties, the neighborhood offers a rare sense of space, with views of the McDowell Mountains and Camelback Mountain. Desp ...

Listing Details MLS# 7090239

Location, Tax & Legal

House Number
9026
Compass
N
Street Name
124TH
St Suffix
Street
City/Town Code
Scottsdale
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85259
Zip4
6141
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
217-32-150
Subdivision
PARADISE HEIGHTS
Tax Year
2025
Assessor's Map #
32
Legal Description (Abbrev)
LOT 78 PARADISE HEIGHTS MCR 011144
Assessor's Parcel #
150
Tax Municipality
Scottsdale
Taxes
3526

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN
No

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
4
Approx SQFT
3769
Price/SqFt
503.85
Horses
Y
Model
Unknown
Builder Name
Custom Home - Unknown
Year Built
1994
Approx Lot SqFt
46776
Approx Lot Acres
1.074
Flood Zone
No
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Planned Comm Name
Paradise Heights
Marketing Name
Paradise Heights
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Anasazi Elementary
Jr. High School
Mountainside Middle School
High School
Desert Mountain High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
E Shea Blvd & 124th St
Directions
From the 101, head EAST on E Shea Blvd. Turn (S) onto N 124th St. The property will be on the right. A mile down the road.

Legal Info

Township
3N
Range
5E
Section
26
Lot Number
78

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

More Information

Items Updated

Floor Yr Updated
2017
Floor Partial/Full
Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated
2022
Ht/Cool Partial/Full
Partial
Roof Yr Updated
2019
Pool Yr Updated
2019
Pool Partial/Full
Partial

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3
Slab Parking Spaces
0

Residential Propane Tank

Residential Propane Tank
Leased
Propane Underground Y/N
No

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
Aligned Showings

Contact Info

List Agent Home Phn
6029897492

DPR Eligible

DPR Eligible
No

Special Listing Cond

N/A
Yes

Construction

Wood Frame
Yes

Const - Finish

Painted
Yes
Stucco
Yes

Roofing

Tile
Yes

Association & Fees

HOA Y/N
N
PAD Fee Y/N
N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee
0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%
$
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2
0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%
$
Land Lease Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N
N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv
0

Lockbox Type

None
Yes

Master Bathroom

Full Bth Master Bdrm
Yes
Separate Shwr & Tub
Yes
Double Vanity
Yes
Private Toilet Room
Yes
Tub with Jets
Yes

Master Bedroom

Not Split
Yes

Additional Bedroom

Other Bedroom Split
Yes
Separate Bedroom Exit
Yes
Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Yes

Fireplace Features

Fireplace Family Rm
Yes
Exterior Fireplace
Yes
Fire Pit
Yes
Other
Yes

Flooring

Tile
Yes
Wood
Yes

Window Features

Dual Pane
Yes

Private Pool Features

Outdoor
Yes
Play Pool
Yes

Community Features

Biking/Walking Path
Yes

Dining Area

Formal
Yes
Eat-in Kitchen
Yes
Breakfast Nook
Yes
Dining in LR/GR
Yes

Heating

Electric
Yes

View

Mountain(s)
Yes

Kitchen Features

Built-In Electric Oven
Yes
Dishwasher
Yes
Disposal
Yes
Electric Oven
Yes
Kitchen Island
Yes
Built-in Microwave
Yes
Pantry
Yes
Refrigerator
Yes
Electric Cooktop
Yes
Granite Counters
Yes

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)
Yes
Central Air
Yes

Interior Features

Skylight(s)
Yes
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Yes
Fire Sprinkler System
Yes
No Interior Steps
Yes

Laundry

Washer Included
Yes
Dryer Included
Yes
Washer Hookup
Yes
220 V Dryer Hookup
Yes
Inside
Yes

Other Rooms

Family Room
Yes

Separate Den/Office

Sep Den/Office Y/N
Y

Road Access Type

City Street
Yes

Road Surface Type

Asphalt
Yes

Road Responsibility

City Maintained Road
Yes

Technology

Cable TV Avail
Yes
High Speed Internet
Yes
Security System Owned
Yes

Fencing

Block
Yes
Wrought Iron
Yes

Water Source

City Water
Yes

Exterior Features

Balcony
Yes
Built-in BBQ
Yes
Sport Court(s)
Yes
Covered Patio(s)
Yes
Patio
Yes
Gazebo
Yes
Open Deck
Yes
Storage
Yes

Spa

None
Yes

Sewer

Septic Tank
Yes
Septic-In & Connected
Yes

Parking Features

Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Yes
RV Gate
Yes
Side Vehicle Entry
Yes
Circular Driveway
Yes
Attached Garage
Yes
Garage Door Opener
Yes
RV Access/Parking
Yes

New Financing

Cash
Yes
VA
Yes
Conventional
Yes

Plumbing

Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Yes

Utilities

APS
Yes

Existing 1st Loan

Conventional
Yes

Existing 1st Loan Terms

Non Assumable
Yes

Landscaping

Gravel/Stone Front
Yes
Gravel/Stone Back
Yes
Desert Front
Yes
Desert Back
Yes
Synthetic Grass Back
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Front
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Back
Yes

Services

City Services
Yes

Disclosures

Seller Discl Avail
Yes

Possession

Close of Escrow
Yes

Association Fee Incl

No Fees
Yes

Assoc Rules/Info

None
Yes

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets Master Bedroom: Not Split Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm; Exterior Fireplace; Fire Pit; Other Flooring: Tile; Wood Window Features: Dual Pane Private Pool Features: Outdoor; Play Pool Spa: None Community Features: Biking/Walking Path Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Nook; Dining in LR/GR Kitchen Features: Built-In Electric Oven; Electric Oven; Electric Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Washer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Other Rooms: Family Room Interior Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Fire Sprinkler System; No Interior Steps Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Security System Owned Exterior Features: Balcony; Built-in BBQ; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo; Open Deck; Patio; Sport Court(s); Storage Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Attached Garage; Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Garage Door Opener; RV Access/Parking; RV Gate; Side Vehicle Entry Road Access Type: City Street Road Surface Type: Asphalt Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Electric Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr Utilities: APS Water Source: City Water Sewer: Septic Tank; Septic-In & Connected Services: City Services Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Lockbox Type: None Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Conventional Existing 1st Loan Terms: Non Assumable New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room22.0023.10
Kitchen19.2014.10
Family Room23.1019.70
Master Bedroom19.3014.80
Bedroom 216.2012.10
Bedroom 313.7011.90
Bedroom 413.9014.30
Office22.107.90
Garage25.5019.00
IDX
Listing Office: RETSY
Office Phone: 602-842-0000
Office Email: Matthew@Retsy.com
Last Updated: October - 21 - 2026
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.