7027 N SCOTTSDALE Road 212, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 (MLS# 7091347)

7027 N SCOTTSDALE Road 212, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$615,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 3 Baths: 2 Square Footage: 1,472 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 147 Status: Active
Current Price: $615,000 Last Modified: 10/13/2026

Overview

Description

Rarely available! 3 bedroom condo in beautiful gated Traviata. Ideally located in the heart of Scottsdale near McCormick Ranch Golf Course. This beautifully updated 2nd-floor end-unit features Camelback views from the entrance, McDowell Mtns from the back, open-concept living space, spacious split floorplan, high ceilings, modern finishes & abundant natural light. The well-appointed kitchen opens to the living/dining areas creating an inviting space for everyday living & entertaining. Enjoy a private balcony with views plus a 1-car garage. Traviata offers resort-style amenities including a pool/spa, fitness center & gated privacy. Ideally situated within walking distance to shopping & fine dining, just minutes from Old Town Scottsdale, Scottsdale Fashion Square, golf, scenic trails & more.

Open Houses

  • Saturday, October 17, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Listing Details MLS# 7091347

Location, Tax & Legal

House Number
7027
Compass
N
Street Name
SCOTTSDALE
St Suffix
Road
City/Town Code
Paradise Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85253
Zip4
3687
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
174-23-075
Subdivision
TRAVIATA CONDOMINIUMS
Tax Year
2025
Unit #
212
Assessor's Map #
23
Legal Description (Abbrev)
LOT 212 TRAVIATA CONDOMINIUMS MCR 063205
Assessor's Parcel #
75
Tax Municipality
Scottsdale
Taxes
1706

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Condominium
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN
No

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Apartment
Dwelling Styles
Stacked
Exterior Stories
2
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Total Bathrooms
2
Approx SQFT
1472
Price/SqFt
417.8
Horses
N
Model
Presidio
Builder Name
Starpoint Communities
Year Built
2004
Approx Lot SqFt
147
Community Pool Y/N
Yes
Private Pool Y/N
No
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Planned Comm Name
McCormick Ranch
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School
Mohave Middle School
High School
Saguaro High School
Half Bathrooms
0
Approx Lot Acres
0

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Scottsdale Road & Indian Bend
Directions
From Scottsdale Rd and Indian Bend, go North to the first stop light, turn east (right) and follow the road back to the gate. Pass the gate, go to the 3rd building which is building #6. Unit 212 is the end unit on the left side.

Legal Info

Township
2N
Range
4E
Section
2
Lot Number
212

Association Fees

Association Fee 2
265

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Ht/Cool Yr Updated
2026

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
Yes
Total Covered Spaces
Yes
Slab Parking Spaces
0

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
Aligned Showings
Text
Yes
Phone Call
Yes

Special Listing Cond

N/A
Yes

Construction

Wood Frame
Yes

Const - Finish

Painted
Yes
Stucco
Yes

Roofing

Tile
Yes

Pmt & Rate Info

Down Payment
0
Total Asum Mnth Pmts
0

Association & Fees

HOA Y/N
Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation
Yes
HOA Transfer Fee
0
HOA Fee
395
HOA Paid Frequency
Monthly
HOA Name
Traviata
HOA Telephone
480-939-5073
Special Assessment HOA
No
HOA 2 Y/N
Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee
1000
HOA Paid Frequency 2
Annually
HOA 2 Name
McCormick Ranch
HOA 2 Telephone
480-860-1122
Special Assessment HOA 2
No
HOA 3 Y/N
N
PAD Fee Y/N
N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee
0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%
$
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2
0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%
$
Prepaid Association Fees HOA
790
Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2
0
Disclosure Fees HOA
380
Disclosure Fees HOA 2
400
Other Fees HOA
20
Other Fees Description
Homewise
Land Lease Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N
N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv
417.08

Lockbox Type

Supra
Yes

Architecture

Spanish
Yes
Contemporary
Yes
Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Yes

Master Bathroom

Full Bth Master Bdrm
Yes
Double Vanity
Yes

Master Bedroom

Split
Yes

Additional Bedroom

Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Yes
Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Yes

Fireplace Features

Gas Fireplace
Yes

Flooring

Stone
Yes

Community Features

Clubhouse/Rec Room
Yes
Community Spa
Yes
Community Spa Htd
Yes
Gated
Yes
Workout Facility
Yes

Dining Area

Breakfast Bar
Yes
Breakfast Room
Yes
Dining in LR/GR
Yes

Heating

Electric
Yes

Kitchen Features

Dishwasher
Yes
Disposal
Yes
Gas Range
Yes
Built-in Microwave
Yes
Refrigerator
Yes
Granite Counters
Yes

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)
Yes
Central Air
Yes

Interior Features

9+ Flat Ceilings
Yes
No Interior Steps
Yes

Laundry

Washer Included
Yes
Dryer Included
Yes
Inside
Yes

Other Rooms

Great Room
Yes

Separate Den/Office

Sep Den/Office Y/N
N

Fencing

None
Yes

Water Source

City Water
Yes

Community Pool Features

Heated
Yes
Outdoor
Yes

Exterior Features

Balcony
Yes
Storage
Yes

Spa

None
Yes

Sewer

Sewer - Public
Yes

Parking Features

Detached Garage
Yes

New Financing

Cash
Yes
VA
Yes
Conventional
Yes
FHA
Yes

Utilities

APS
Yes
SW Gas
Yes

Existing 1st Loan

Treat as Free&Clear
Yes

Landscaping

Desert Front
Yes

Services

City Services
Yes

Unit Style

Neighbor Below
Yes
End Unit
Yes

Disclosures

Agency Discl Req
Yes

Possession

Close of Escrow
Yes

Association Fee Incl

Exterior Mnt of Unit
Yes
Roof Repair
Yes
Roof Replacement
Yes
Blanket Ins Policy
Yes
Water
Yes
Sewer
Yes
Garbage Collection
Yes
Front Yard Maint
Yes
Common Area Maint
Yes
Street Maint
Yes

Assoc Rules/Info

Clubhouse
Yes
Prof Managed
Yes

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Spanish; Contemporary; Santa Barbara/Tuscan Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Vanity Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace Flooring: Stone Community Pool Features: Heated; Outdoor Spa: None Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated; Workout Facility Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Gas Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Counters Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Other Rooms: Great Room Interior Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps Exterior Features: Balcony; Storage Parking Features: Detached Garage Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Electric Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: None Landscaping: Desert Front Showing Notification Methods: Text; Phone Call Lockbox Type: Supra Possession: Close of Escrow Unit Style: Neighbor Below; End Unit Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Roof Repair; Roof Replacement; Blanket Ins Policy; Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional Disclosures: Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom13.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.00
Great Room16.0014.00
Kitchen11.0010.00
Breakfast Room12.008.00
IDX
Listing Office: HomeSmart
Office Phone: 602-230-7600
Office Email: rlarue@hsmove.com
Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.