626 E STATE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85020 (MLS# 7096463)

626 E STATE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85020

New Listing
$475,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 2 Baths: 2 Square Footage: 1,450 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 2,718 Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $475,000 List Date: 10/23/2026 Last Modified: 10/25/2026

Overview

Description

You won't want to miss this rare, low-maintenance lock-and-leave opportunity in prime North Central Phoenix between the 7's! Outstanding curb appeal with a lush front yard cared for by the HOA and a charming front patio. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light make the home feel larger than its square footage. Spacious living/ dining area features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and French doors to a private backyard retreat with Saltillo tile and artificial turf. The split floor plan offers ideal privacy. The primary suite has French doors to the back, a generous walk-in closet, and a beautifully remodeled bath showcasing a dual-sink vanity, marble countertops, and designer tile on floors/ shower. Front bonus area offers perfect space for a home office & breakfast room.

Supplements: Perfectly located in 85020 just minutes from popular Central Corridor dining, neighborhood shopping, easy freeway access, and just a short walk to the historic Murphy Bridle Path. A fantastic North Central find!

Listing Details MLS# 7096463

Location, Tax & Legal

House Number
626
Compass
E
Street Name
STATE
St Suffix
Avenue
City/Town Code
Phoenix
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85020
Zip4
4974
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
160-37-099
Subdivision
TIFFANY PLACE
Tax Year
2025
Assessor's Map #
37
Legal Description (Abbrev)
LOT 22 TIFFANY PLACE MCR 022945
Assessor's Parcel #
99
Tax Municipality
Phoenix
Taxes
2422

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN
No

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Patio Home
Dwelling Styles
Attached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Total Bathrooms
2
Approx SQFT
1450
Price/SqFt
327.59
Horses
N
Builder Name
unknown
Year Built
1983
Approx Lot SqFt
2718
Approx Lot Acres
0.062
Community Pool Y/N
Yes
Private Pool Y/N
No
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Planned Comm Name
Tiffany Place
Marketing Name
Heart of North Central!
Elementary School District
Madison Elementary District
High School District
Phoenix Union High School District
Elementary School
Madison Richard Simis School
Jr. High School
Madison Meadows School
High School
Central High School
Half Bathrooms
0

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
7th Street and Glendale
Directions
North on 7th Street to State, West on State to home

Legal Info

Township
2N
Range
3E
Section
5
Lot Number
22

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

More Information

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
2
Total Covered Spaces
2
Slab Parking Spaces
0

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
Aligned Showings
Text
Yes
Email
Yes
Phone Call
Yes

DPR Eligible

DPR Eligible
Yes

Special Listing Cond

N/A
Yes

Construction

Block
Yes

Const - Finish

Painted
Yes
Stucco
Yes

Roofing

Built-Up
Yes
Tile
Yes

Association & Fees

HOA Y/N
Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation
Yes
HOA Transfer Fee
150
HOA Fee
345
HOA Paid Frequency
Monthly
HOA Name
Tiffany Place HOA
HOA Telephone
480-941-1077 x149
Special Assessment HOA
No
HOA 2 Y/N
N
PAD Fee Y/N
N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee
0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%
$
Prepaid Association Fees HOA
690
Disclosure Fees HOA
250
Other Fees HOA
0
Land Lease Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee Y/N
N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv
345

Lockbox Type

Supra
Yes

Architecture

Other
Yes

Master Bathroom

3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Yes
Double Vanity
Yes

Master Bedroom

Split
Yes

Additional Bedroom

Other Bedroom Split
Yes
Separate Bedroom Exit
Yes
Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Yes

Fireplace Features

Wood Burning
Yes
Fireplace Living Rm
Yes

Flooring

Carpet
Yes
Tile
Yes

Window Features

Dual Pane
Yes

Community Features

Community Spa Htd
Yes
Near Bus Stop
Yes

Dining Area

Breakfast Room
Yes
Dining in LR/GR
Yes

Heating

Natural Gas
Yes

Kitchen Features

Dishwasher
Yes
Disposal
Yes
Electric Range
Yes
Built-in Microwave
Yes
Refrigerator
Yes

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)
Yes
Central Air
Yes

Interior Features

Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Yes
Soft Water Loop
Yes

Laundry

Washer Included
Yes
Dryer Included
Yes
Inside
Yes

Separate Den/Office

Sep Den/Office Y/N
N

Technology

Cable TV Avail
Yes
High Speed Internet
Yes

Fencing

Block
Yes

Water Source

City Water
Yes

Community Pool Features

Fenced
Yes

Exterior Features

Covered Patio(s)
Yes
Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Yes

Spa

Heated
Yes

Sewer

Sewer - Public
Yes

Parking Features

Attached Garage
Yes
Garage Door Opener
Yes

New Financing

Cash
Yes
Conventional
Yes

Plumbing

Gas Hot Water Heater
Yes

Utilities

APS
Yes
SW Gas
Yes

Existing 1st Loan

Treat as Free&Clear
Yes

Property Description

North/South Exposure
Yes

Landscaping

Grass Front
Yes
Synthetic Grass Back
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Front
Yes

Disclosures

Seller Discl Avail
Yes
Agency Discl Req
Yes

Possession

Close of Escrow
Yes

Association Fee Incl

Exterior Mnt of Unit
Yes
Blanket Ins Policy
Yes
Front Yard Maint
Yes
Common Area Maint
Yes
Street Maint
Yes

Assoc Rules/Info

Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Yes
Rental OK (See Rmks)
Yes
Prof Managed
Yes

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Other Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Vanity Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Wood Burning; Fireplace Living Rm Flooring: Carpet; Tile Window Features: Dual Pane Community Pool Features: Fenced Spa: Heated Community Features: Community Spa Htd; Near Bus Stop Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Electric Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Soft Water Loop Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s) Parking Features: Attached Garage; Garage Door Opener Construction: Block Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Built-Up; Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Natural Gas Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Fencing: Block Property Description: North/South Exposure Landscaping: Grass Front; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front Showing Notification Methods: Text; Email; Phone Call Lockbox Type: Supra Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Blanket Ins Policy; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room14.0016.00
Dining Room14.007.00
Kitchen7.0013.00
Master Bedroom12.0021.00
Bedroom 211.0012.00
Bonus Room18.009.00
Garage18.0020.00
IDX
Listing Office: Compass
Office Phone: 480-776-1555
Office Email: lexie.fabor@compass.com
Last Updated: October - 25 - 2026
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.