5131 E WELDON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85018 (MLS# 7092296)

5131 E WELDON Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85018

$1,695,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 3 Square Footage: 2,345 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 8,995 Status: Active
Current Price: $1,695,000 Last Modified: 10/16/2026

Overview

Description

***Quintessential Arcadia Ranch*** Remodeled to the gills! Stunning N/S curb appeal w/pro-designed landscaping, Arcadia white roses & rare heated/cooled 3-car garage. Inviting gated front patio w/mtn views. Freshly painted brick & board/batten exterior. Move-in ready! Inside is a breath of fresh air: tiled gas FP, light wood-look tile plank floors, high baseboards & recessed lighting. Gourmet kitchen overlooks great room w/KitchenAid SS appliances, quartz counters & custom shaker cabinets. Separate living/dining w/abundant light & dual wall-to-wall French sliders. Large master w/big shower & walk-in closet. Lush landscaped backyard paradise w/tiled covered patio, brickwork & therapeutic Hydropool Spa. Detached heated/cooled 152 SF office/flex room (included in total SF). Icing on the cake!

Open Houses

  • Today, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Tomorrow, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Listing Details MLS# 7092296

Location, Tax & Legal

House Number
5131
Compass
E
Street Name
WELDON
St Suffix
Avenue
City/Town Code
Phoenix
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85018
Zip4
6156
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
128-03-017
Subdivision
HIDDEN VILLAGE 7
Tax Year
2025
Assessor's Map #
3
Legal Description (Abbrev)
LOT 315 HIDDEN VILLAGE 7 MCR 007126
Assessor's Parcel #
17
Tax Municipality
Phoenix
Taxes
2873

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN
No

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Total Bathrooms
3
Approx SQFT
2345
Price/SqFt
722.81
Horses
N
Builder Name
Unknown
Year Built
1955
Lead Based Hazard Disclosure
Yes
Approx Lot SqFt
8995
Approx Lot Acres
0.206
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
No
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Planned Comm Name
Arcadia Osborn
Marketing Name
Arcadia Osborn
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Tavan Elementary School
Jr. High School
Ingleside Middle School
High School
Arcadia High School
Half Bathrooms
0

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
56th Street and Indian School Road
Directions
West on Indian School Road to 52nd Place, South on 52nd Place to Weldon, west to home on south side of street.

Legal Info

Township
2N
Range
4E
Section
29
Lot Number
315

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

More Information

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3
Slab Parking Spaces
0

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
Aligned Showings

DPR Eligible

DPR Eligible
No

Special Listing Cond

N/A
Yes

Construction

Block
Yes
Wood Frame
Yes

Const - Finish

Board & Batten Siding
Yes
Painted
Yes
Brick Veneer
Yes

Roofing

Composition
Yes

Association & Fees

HOA Y/N
N
PAD Fee Y/N
N
Land Lease Fee Y/N
N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv
0

Lockbox Type

Supra
Yes

Architecture

Ranch
Yes

Master Bathroom

Full Bth Master Bdrm
Yes

Additional Bedroom

Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Yes

Fireplace Features

Fireplace Living Rm
Yes
Gas Fireplace
Yes

Flooring

Tile
Yes

Window Features

Dual Pane
Yes

Dining Area

Formal
Yes
Eat-in Kitchen
Yes
Breakfast Bar
Yes

Heating

Ceiling
Yes
Heat Pump
Yes
Natural Gas
Yes
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Yes
Mini Split
Yes

View

Mountain(s)
Yes

Kitchen Features

Dishwasher
Yes
Disposal
Yes
Gas Oven
Yes
Built-in Microwave
Yes
Refrigerator
Yes
Reverse Osmosis
Yes
Gas Cooktop
Yes
Quartz Countertops
Yes

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)
Yes
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Yes
Mini Split
Yes
Central Air
Yes
Heat Pump
Yes

Laundry

Washer Included
Yes
Dryer Included
Yes

Other Rooms

Family Room
Yes
Great Room
Yes

Separate Den/Office

Sep Den/Office Y/N
N

Road Access Type

Alley
Yes
City Street
Yes

Road Surface Type

Asphalt
Yes

Road Responsibility

City Maintained Road
Yes

Technology

Cable TV Avail
Yes
High Speed Internet
Yes
Security System Leased
Yes

Fencing

Block
Yes
Wrought Iron
Yes

Water Source

City Water
Yes

Exterior Features

Covered Patio(s)
Yes
Patio
Yes
Storage
Yes
Rain Gutters
Yes

Spa

Above Ground
Yes

Sewer

Sewer - Public
Yes

Parking Features

Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Yes
Attached Garage
Yes
Extended Length Garage
Yes
Garage Door Opener
Yes

Irrigation

Sprinkler
Yes

Foundation Details

Slab
Yes

New Financing

Cash
Yes
Conventional
Yes

Plumbing

Gas Hot Water Heater
Yes

Utilities

SRP
Yes
SW Gas
Yes

Existing 1st Loan

Treat as Free&Clear
Yes

Property Description

North/South Exposure
Yes

Landscaping

Grass Back
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Front
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Back
Yes

Services

City Services
Yes

Other Structures

Shed(s)
Yes

Disclosures

Seller Discl Avail
Yes

Possession

Close of Escrow
Yes

Association Fee Incl

No Fees
Yes

Assoc Rules/Info

None
Yes

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Ranch View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace Flooring: Tile Window Features: Dual Pane Spa: Above Ground Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Quartz Countertops Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included Foundation Details: Slab Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet; Security System Leased Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio; Rain Gutters; Storage Other Structures: Shed(s) Parking Features: Attached Garage; Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Extended Length Garage; Garage Door Opener Road Access Type: Alley; City Street Road Surface Type: Asphalt Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road Construction: Block; Wood Frame Const - Finish: Board & Batten Siding; Painted; Brick Veneer Roofing: Composition Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Heat Pump; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment; Mini Split Heating: Ceiling; Heat Pump; Natural Gas; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment; Mini Split Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater Utilities: SRP; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Irrigation: Sprinkler Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block Property Description: North/South Exposure Landscaping: Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Lockbox Type: Supra Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: No Fees Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Great Room24.0013.00
Kitchen13.0016.00
Family Room18.0012.00
Master Bedroom14.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0010.00
Bedroom 313.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0013.00
IDX
Listing Office: Shawn Bellamak Realty
Office Phone: 602-723-0400
Office Email: shawn@bellamak.com
Last Updated: October - 16 - 2026
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.