501 W LAREDO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233 (MLS# 7096347)

501 W LAREDO Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233

$2,600
Property Type: Residential Lease Bedrooms: 3 Baths: 3 Square Footage: 2,305 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 7,275 Status: Active
Current Price: $2,600 Last Modified: 10/20/2026

Overview

Description

Do you need a 3 Car Garage & a Large Driveway with no HOA? Here it is! Step into the LR/DR with soaring vaulted ceilings & Plantation Shutters. The tile walk ways will take you to the Kitchen & Family Room at the back of the home along with a 1/2 bath & Laundry room, including a washer & dryer! Upstairs you'll find The Master & 2 other Bedrooms Plus an enclosed 4th room, which could be an office or 4th Bedroom, but without a closet. There's a full bath in the hallway & the Master offers its own private bath with Separate tub & shower, dual sinks & big walk in closet. Carpet in the BR's, LR & FR, new about 3 years ago & tile everywhere else. Nice sized yard with grass & rock plus Storage shed for all your ''Stuff'', leaving garage open for the Vehicles & Toys!

Listing Details MLS# 7096347

Contract Information

Vacation Ready Rental Y/N
N
Type
Exclusive Right To Lease
Date Available
2026-11-04

Location Legal

House Number
501
Compass
W
Street Name
LAREDO
St Suffix
Avenue
City/Town Code
Gilbert
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85233
Zip4
6314
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Subdivision
MADERA PARC AMD LOT 1-447 TR A-J AA
Assessor Number
302-32-442

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
2
# of Interior Levels
2
# Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
3
Approx SQFT
2305
Approx Lot SqFt
7275
Approx Lot Acres
0.167
Horses
N
Builder Name
Fulton Homes
Year Built
1993
Flood Zone
No
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
No
Planned Comm Name
Mader Parc (No HOA)
Fireplace YN
No
Marketing Name
Madera Parc
Elementary School District
Gilbert Unified District
High School District
Gilbert Unified District
Elementary School
Gilbert Elementary School
Jr. High School
Mesquite Jr High School
High School
Mesquite High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Cooper & Elliot: Go East on Elliot
Directions
to Madera Parc Drive, Turn R(S) to Rawhide, turn L(E) to Quick Right on Bronco, then quick Left on Laredo & follow to end of block on R(S) side of street to your new home!

Legal Info

Township
1S
Range
5E
Section
13
Lot Number
270

Initial Move-in Costs

First Month Rent
2600
Earnest Deposit
2600
Security Deposit
2600
Credit Check Amount per Adult
49
Cleaning Deposit/Fee
400
Pet Deposit/Fee
400
Application Fee
49
Admin Fee
240
Pre-Paid Lst Mth Rnt
0
Addtl Move-in Fees
0

More Information

Rental Info

Pets: Non-Assistive Animals
Lessor Approval
HOA Y/N
N
Furnished?
Unfurnished
Carpet Color
Greyish Tan
Renter Insurance Required
Yes

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
No Showing Service Used
Text
Yes
Phone Call
Yes

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Slab Parking Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3

Lease Term

Minimum Lease Term (Months)
12

Location & Legal

Tax Municipality
Gilbert
Assessor's Book #
302
Assessor's Map #
32
Assessor's Parcel #
442

Special Listing Cond

N/A
Yes

Construction

Wood Frame
Yes

Const - Finish

Painted
Yes
Stucco
Yes

Roofing

Tile
Yes

Lockbox Type

See Private Remarks
Yes

Architecture

Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Yes

Master Bathroom

Full Bth Master Bdrm
Yes
Separate Shwr & Tub
Yes
Double Vanity
Yes
Private Toilet Room
Yes
Walk-in Shower
Yes

Master Bedroom

Upstairs
Yes
Not Split
Yes

Additional Bedroom

Walk-In Closet
Yes

Flooring

Carpet
Yes

Lease Information

Management - Broker
Yes
No Smoking Allowed
Yes

Window Features

Screens
Yes
Dual Pane
Yes

Spa - Private

None
Yes

Dining Area

Formal
Yes
Eat-in Kitchen
Yes

Heating

Forced Air
Yes
Electric
Yes

View

Mountain(s)
Yes

Kitchen Features

Dishwasher
Yes
Disposal
Yes
Electric Oven
Yes
Electric Range
Yes
Kitchen Island
Yes
Laminate Counters
Yes
Built-in Microwave
Yes
Oven
Yes
Pantry
Yes
Range
Yes
Refrigerator
Yes

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)
Yes
Central Air
Yes

Laundry Features

Dryer Included
Yes
Inside
Yes
Washer Included
Yes

Interior Features

Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Yes

Other Rooms

Family Room
Yes

Separate Den/Office

Sep Den/Office Y/N
Y

Technology

Cable TV Avail
Yes
High Speed Internet
Yes

Fencing

Back Yard
Yes
Block
Yes

Water Source

City Water
Yes

Exterior Features

Covered Patio(s)
Yes
Storage
Yes
Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Yes

Sewer

Sewer - Public
Yes

Parking Features

Direct Access
Yes
Driveway
Yes
Garage Door Opener
Yes
Attached Garage
Yes

Plumbing

Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Yes

Utilities

APS
Yes

Property Description

North/South Exposure
Yes

Landscaping

Gravel/Stone Front
Yes
Gravel/Stone Back
Yes
Desert Front
Yes
Grass Back
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Front
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Back
Yes

Services

City Services
Yes

Unit Style

Two Levels
Yes

Forms Required

AAR Lease
Yes
Credit Rprt Lister's
Yes

Rent Includes

None
Yes

Disclosures

Agency Discl Req
Yes

Rent Payable

Property Manager
Yes
Certified Funds Only
Yes

Window Coverings

Blinds
Yes
Shutters
Yes

Fully Refundable Dep

Security Deposit
Yes

Prtl Refundable Dep

Cleaning Deposit
Yes

Non-Refundable Dep

Pet Deposit
Yes

Earnest Dep Payable

Listing Broker
Yes
Deposit Held/Owner
Yes

Possession (Rentals)

Refer to Date Availb
Yes

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Rental Info: Renter Insurance Required Showing Notification Methods: Text; Phone Call Lockbox Type: See Private Remarks Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room; Walk-in Shower Master Bedroom: Upstairs; Not Split Additional Bedroom: Walk-In Closet Flooring: Carpet Window Features: Screens; Dual Pane Spa - Private: None Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen View: Mountain(s) Kitchen Features: Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Oven; Electric Range; Kitchen Island; Laminate Counters; Built-in Microwave; Oven; Pantry; Range; Refrigerator Laundry Features: Dryer Included; Inside; Washer Included Other Rooms: Family Room Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s) Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s) Parking Features: Direct Access; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air Heating: Forced Air; Electric Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr Utilities: APS Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Back Yard; Block Property Description: North/South Exposure Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Unit Style: Two Levels Disclosures: Agency Discl Req Window Coverings: Blinds; Shutters Forms Required: AAR Lease; Credit Rprt Lister's Lease Information: Management - Broker; No Smoking Allowed Rent Includes: None Rent Payable: Property Manager; Certified Funds Only Possession (Rentals): Refer to Date Availb Fully Refundable Dep: Security Deposit Prtl Refundable Dep: Cleaning Deposit Non-Refundable Dep: Pet Deposit Earnest Dep Payable: Listing Broker; Deposit Held/Owner

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room15.0013.00
Dining Room13.008.00
Kitchen18.0013.00
Family Room21.0015.00
Master Bedroom19.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0010.00
Office13.0013.00
IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX Premier
Office Phone: 480-892-5300
Office Email: Janice@AZHomesByJanice.com
Last Updated: October - 20 - 2026
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.