4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054 (MLS# 7094830)

4817 E SWILLING Road, Phoenix, AZ 85054

$624,900
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 3 Baths: 2 Square Footage: 1,519 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 4,705 Status: Active
Current Price: $624,900 Last Modified: 10/25/2026

Overview

Description

If you've been searching for a single-level home with a pool in the heart of Desert Ridge, your search ends here. Surrounded by other single-story homes, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom beauty sits in a peaceful, open-feeling neighborhood with wide-open skies and unobstructed views. Tucked between Desert Ridge Marketplace, High Street, Mayo Clinic, and the Wildfire Golf Club at the JW Marriott Resort & Spa, it puts dining, shopping, world-class healthcare, and championship golf practically at your doorstep. Quick access to the 101 makes commuting a breeze, and you'll be zoned for the highly sought-after Paradise Valley School District. Inside, plantation shutters throughout add timeless style and light control, while a formal dining room and a separate living room give you space to entertain

Supplements: or unwind. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring rich cherrywood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the family room, perfect for hosting and everyday living. Retreat to the primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-like en-suite bath with a tiled walk-in shower. S ...

Open Houses

  • Sunday, October 25, 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Listing Details MLS# 7094830

Location, Tax & Legal

House Number
4817
Compass
E
Street Name
SWILLING
St Suffix
Road
City/Town Code
Phoenix
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85054
Zip4
6706
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
212-32-279
Subdivision
DESERT RIDGE PARCEL 4.15
Tax Year
2025
Assessor's Map #
32
Legal Description (Abbrev)
LOT 22 DESERT RIDGE PARCEL 4.15 MCR 039039
Assessor's Parcel #
279
Tax Municipality
Phoenix
Taxes
2470

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN
No

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Total Bathrooms
2
Approx SQFT
1519
Price/SqFt
411.39
Horses
N
Builder Name
CONTINENTAL HOMES
Year Built
1996
Approx Lot SqFt
4705
Approx Lot Acres
0.108
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
No
Planned Comm Name
DESERT RIDGE
Marketing Name
DESERT RIDGE
Elementary School District
Paradise Valley Unified District
High School District
Paradise Valley Unified District
Elementary School
Desert Trails Elementary School
Jr. High School
Explorer Middle School
High School
Pinnacle High School
Half Bathrooms
0

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Tatum/Deer Valley
Directions
Right on Tatum Blvd, right on Trailblazer Dr, Left on 48th St, right on Swilling Dr, home on the right

Legal Info

Township
4N
Range
4E
Section
20
Lot Number
22

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

More Information

Items Updated

Ht/Cool Yr Updated
2026
Ht/Cool Partial/Full
Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated
2024
Bath(s) Partial/Full
Partial

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
2
Slab Parking Spaces
2
Total Covered Spaces
2

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
Aligned Showings

DPR Eligible

DPR Eligible
Yes

Special Listing Cond

N/A
Yes

Construction

Wood Frame
Yes

Const - Finish

Painted
Yes
Stucco
Yes

Roofing

Tile
Yes

Association & Fees

HOA Y/N
Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation
Yes
HOA Transfer Fee
155
HOA Fee
300
HOA Paid Frequency
Semi-Annually
HOA Name
Desert Ridge HOA
HOA Telephone
480-551-4300
HOA Management Company
First Service
Special Assessment HOA
No
HOA 2 Y/N
N
PAD Fee Y/N
N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee
0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%
$
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2
0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%
$
Prepaid Association Fees HOA
1
Disclosure Fees HOA
245
Other Fees HOA
0
Other Fees Description
Prepaids will be based on COE Date
Land Lease Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N
N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv
50

Lockbox Type

Supra
Yes

Architecture

Ranch
Yes

Master Bathroom

Full Bth Master Bdrm
Yes
Double Vanity
Yes

Additional Bedroom

Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Yes

Flooring

Carpet
Yes
Stone
Yes

Window Features

Solar Screens
Yes
Dual Pane
Yes

Private Pool Features

Outdoor
Yes
Play Pool
Yes
Variable Speed Pump
Yes

Dining Area

Formal
Yes
Eat-in Kitchen
Yes
Breakfast Bar
Yes

Heating

Natural Gas
Yes

Kitchen Features

Dishwasher
Yes
Disposal
Yes
Built-in Microwave
Yes
Non-laminate Counter
Yes
Pantry
Yes
Refrigerator
Yes
Reverse Osmosis
Yes
Granite Counters
Yes

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)
Yes
Programmable Thmstat
Yes
Central Air
Yes

Interior Features

Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Yes
No Interior Steps
Yes

Laundry

Washer Hookup
Yes

Other Rooms

Family Room
Yes

Separate Den/Office

Sep Den/Office Y/N
N

Technology

Cable TV Avail
Yes
High Speed Internet
Yes

Fencing

Block
Yes

Water Source

City Water
Yes

Exterior Features

Covered Patio(s)
Yes

Spa

None
Yes

Sewer

Sewer - Public
Yes

Parking Features

Direct Access
Yes
Garage Door Opener
Yes

New Financing

Cash
Yes
VA
Yes
Conventional
Yes
FHA
Yes

Plumbing

Gas Hot Water Heater
Yes

Utilities

APS
Yes
SW Gas
Yes

Existing 1st Loan

Conventional
Yes

Landscaping

Gravel/Stone Front
Yes
Gravel/Stone Back
Yes
Desert Front
Yes
Desert Back
Yes
Synthetic Grass Back
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Yes

Services

City Services
Yes

Unit Style

All on One Level
Yes

Disclosures

Seller Discl Avail
Yes
Agency Discl Req
Yes

Possession

Close of Escrow
Yes

Association Fee Incl

Common Area Maint
Yes

Assoc Rules/Info

Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Yes
No Visible Truck Trailer RV Boat
Yes
Prof Managed
Yes

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Ranch Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Vanity Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Flooring: Carpet; Stone Window Features: Solar Screens; Dual Pane Private Pool Features: Outdoor; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump Spa: None Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Counters; Non-laminate Counter Laundry: Washer Hookup Other Rooms: Family Room Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s) Parking Features: Direct Access; Garage Door Opener Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat Heating: Natural Gas Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Block Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back Lockbox Type: Supra Possession: Close of Escrow Unit Style: All on One Level Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint Existing 1st Loan: Conventional New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room11.0011.00
Dining Room11.0013.00
Kitchen12.0013.00
Family Room17.0015.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.00
Garage20.0016.00
IDX
Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide
Office Phone: 480-705-9600
Office Email: cvpinfo@courtneyvalleywide.com
Last Updated: October - 25 - 2026
Broker Attribution: 480-705-9600

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.