34812 N ARCADIA Drive, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 (MLS# 7099357)

34812 N ARCADIA Drive, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144

$559,900
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 3 Baths: 3 Square Footage: 1,917 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 5,918 Status: Active
Current Price: $559,900 Last Modified: 10/28/2026

Overview

Description

FULLY FURNISHED FULTON MODEL. RARE OPPORTUNITY for HIGHLY UPGRADED home that's NEVER BEEN LIVED IN. Document section has OPTIONS TOO NUMEROUS TO LIST & the floor plan. CELEBRATE THE HOLIDAYS IN YOUR NEW HOME!! Live in the Legendary Quality of a Fulton home that is Energy Star® (60 HERS) & Indoor AirPLUS® certified. Gourmet kitchen layout with high quality granite countertops & kitchen cabinets w/ crown molding framed by dimmable lighting, 12 ft Atrium sliding door, upgraded flooring, 74'' linear electric fireplace, travertine walkways & patio, extended patio, premium landscaping package includes 2 water features & artificial turf, gas appliance package, Marbella tub & shower surround in 2nd bathroom, laundry prep sink, upgraded flooring, surround sound & security camera prewires. Panoramic

Supplements: vistas of the San Tan Mountains, walking trails, ramadas, barbeques, & shaded tot lots. Pickleball, volleyball, bocce ball, plus full & half basketball courts. Cornhole, an exercise circuit park, and a huge 7,248 sq. ft. surface area community pool. Fiber-connected ultra-high-speed Internet is available.

Listing Details MLS# 7099357

Location, Tax & Legal

House Number
34812
Compass
N
Street Name
ARCADIA
St Suffix
Drive
City/Town Code
San Tan Valley
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85144
Zip4
4233
Country
US
County Code
Pinal
Assessor Number
509-98-507
Subdivision
FULTON HOMES PROMENADE PARCEL 5A
Tax Year
2025
Assessor's Map #
98
Legal Description (Abbrev)
LOT 178 FULTON HOMES PROMENADE PARCEL 5A
Assessor's Parcel #
507
Tax Municipality
Pinal - COUNTY
Taxes
2109

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN
No

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Total Bathrooms
3
Approx SQFT
1917
Price/SqFt
292.07
Horses
N
Model
Jericho
Builder Name
Fulton
Year Built
2019
Approx Lot SqFt
5918
Approx Lot Acres
0.136
Community Pool Y/N
Yes
Private Pool Y/N
No
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Elementary School District
Florence Unified School District
High School District
Florence Unified School District
Elementary School
Skyline Ranch Elementary School
Jr. High School
Skyline Ranch Elementary School
High School
San Tan Foothills High School
Half Bathrooms
0

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
Hunt Hwy & Mtn Vista Blvd.

Legal Info

Township
03S
Range
07E
Section
01
Lot Number
178

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

More Information

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
2
Slab Parking Spaces
2
Total Covered Spaces
2

Cooling

HVAC SEER Rating
16
Ceiling Fan(s)
Yes
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Yes
Programmable Thmstat
Yes
Central Air
Yes

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
Aligned Showings

Contact Info

List Agent Home Phn
602-300-0374

Special Listing Cond

N/A
Yes

Construction

Wood Frame
Yes

Const - Finish

Stucco
Yes
Brick Veneer
Yes

Roofing

Tile
Yes

Association & Fees

HOA Y/N
Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation
Yes
HOA Transfer Fee
0
HOA Fee
158
HOA Paid Frequency
Monthly
HOA Name
Promenade HOA
HOA Telephone
602-957-9191
HOA Management Company
AAM
HOA Management Phone
602-957-9191
Special Assessment HOA
No
HOA 2 Y/N
N
PAD Fee Y/N
N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee
0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%
$
Prepaid Association Fees HOA
316
Disclosure Fees HOA
400
Other Fees HOA
50
Other Fees Description
Ownership startup, plus .50 of 1% of sales price
Com Facilities Distr
N
Land Lease Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee Y/N
N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv
158

Lockbox Type

Supra
Yes

Master Bathroom

3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Yes
Double Vanity
Yes
Private Toilet Room
Yes

Master Bedroom

Split
Yes

Additional Bedroom

Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Yes

Fireplace Features

Insert
Yes
Fireplace Living Rm
Yes

Flooring

Carpet
Yes
Tile
Yes

Window Features

Screens
Yes
Dual Pane
Yes
ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Yes
Vinyl Frame
Yes

Community Features

Biking/Walking Path
Yes
Children's Playgrnd
Yes
Pickleball
Yes

Dining Area

Formal
Yes
Eat-in Kitchen
Yes
Breakfast Bar
Yes

Heating

Natural Gas
Yes
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Yes

View

Mountain(s)
Yes

Kitchen Features

220 Volts in Kitchen
Yes
Built-In Electric Oven
Yes
Dishwasher
Yes
Disposal
Yes
Engy Star (See Rmks)
Yes
Kitchen Island
Yes
Built-in Microwave
Yes
Pantry
Yes
Refrigerator
Yes
Walk-in Pantry
Yes
Gas Cooktop
Yes
Granite Counters
Yes

Interior Features

9+ Flat Ceilings
Yes
Soft Water Loop
Yes

Laundry

Engy Star (See Rmks)
Yes
Washer Hookup
Yes
Gas Dryer Hookup
Yes
220 V Dryer Hookup
Yes
Inside
Yes

Other Rooms

Great Room
Yes

Separate Den/Office

Sep Den/Office Y/N
Y

Technology

Cable TV Avail
Yes
Ntwrk Wrng One Room
Yes

Fencing

Back Yard
Yes
Block
Yes
Wrought Iron
Yes

Water Source

Pvt Water Company
Yes

Community Pool Features

Cabana
Yes
Fenced
Yes
Lap
Yes
Outdoor
Yes
Play Pool
Yes

Exterior Features

Covered Patio(s)
Yes

Spa

None
Yes

Sewer

Sewer - Private
Yes

Parking Features

Attached Garage
Yes
Direct Access
Yes
Garage Door Opener
Yes

Foundation Details

Pillar/Post/Pier
Yes

New Financing

Cash
Yes
VA
Yes
Conventional
Yes
FHA
Yes

Energy/Green Feature

HERS Rating Y/N
Y
HERS Rating
60
HERS Cert Date
2019-12-01

Plumbing

Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Yes
Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss
Yes
WaterSense Faucet(s)
Yes
WaterSense Showerhead
Yes
WaterSense Toilet(s)
Yes

Green/Energy Cert

Energy Star Cert
Yes
Indoor airPLUS Pkg
Yes

Utilities

SRP
Yes
Natural Gas Connected
Yes

Existing 1st Loan

Treat as Free&Clear
Yes

Property Description

Borders Common Area
Yes

Landscaping

Gravel/Stone Front
Yes
Gravel/Stone Back
Yes
Synthetic Grass Frnt
Yes
Synthetic Grass Back
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Front
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Back
Yes

Services

City Services
Yes

Disclosures

Seller Discl Avail
Yes
Agency Discl Req
Yes

Possession

Close of Escrow
Yes

Association Fee Incl

Garbage Collection
Yes
Common Area Maint
Yes

Assoc Rules/Info

Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Yes
No Visible Truck Trailer RV Boat
Yes
Rental OK (See Rmks)
Yes
Prof Managed
Yes

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A View: Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Insert; Fireplace Living Rm Flooring: Carpet; Tile Window Features: Screens; Dual Pane; ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows; Vinyl Frame Community Pool Features: Cabana; Fenced; Lap; Outdoor; Play Pool Spa: None Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Pickleball Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar Kitchen Features: Built-In Electric Oven; 220 Volts in Kitchen; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Engy Star (See Rmks); Washer Hookup; Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier Other Rooms: Great Room Interior Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Soft Water Loop Technology: Cable TV Avail; Ntwrk Wrng One Room Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s) Parking Features: Attached Garage; Direct Access; Garage Door Opener Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Stucco; Brick Veneer Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Heating: Natural Gas; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat; Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss; WaterSense Faucet(s); WaterSense Showerhead; WaterSense Toilet(s) Utilities: SRP; Natural Gas Connected Water Source: Pvt Water Company Sewer: Sewer - Private Services: City Services Fencing: Back Yard; Wrought Iron; Block Property Description: Borders Common Area Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Lockbox Type: Supra Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: Garbage Collection; Common Area Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom14.5014.00
Great Room16.0016.00
Office13.009.00
Kitchen18.009.00
Dining Room13.0012.00
Bedroom 211.5010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.00
IDX
Listing Office: Metro Phoenix Homes, LLC
Office Phone: 480-445-9480
Office Email: ron@valleywidehomes.com
Last Updated: October - 28 - 2026
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.