15088 N 114TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 (MLS# 7089570)

15088 N 114TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

New Listing
$1,250,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 3 Baths: 2 Square Footage: 2,398 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 8,160 Status: Active
Current Price: $1,250,000 List Date: 10/10/2026 Last Modified: 10/13/2026

Overview

Description

Guard-Gated Living in Cimarron Hills at McDowell Mountain Ranch. Welcome to the sought-after Valencia floor plan in guard-gated Cimarron Hills, one of McDowell Mountain Ranch's most private enclaves. Sweeping sunset and city light views stretch to the west, while a spacious side yard off the living room frames the mountains. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath main house offers formal living and dining rooms plus a separate family room. The primary retreat, family room, and living room each open directly to the backyard and its mountain views. A 3-car garage and 2 new HVAC (2025) add everyday peace of mind. Cimarron Hills is protected by a 24-hour guard gate and offers amenities reserved exclusively for its residents: a heated negative-edge pool overlooking the city, a spa, and a clubhouse with a fitnes

Supplements: center unlike any other in the area. Two tennis courts, outdoor BBQs, a grassy play area, and an indoor kitchen make the clubhouse ideal for private parties and neighborhood gatherings. Residents also enjoy everything MMR has to offer. This premier master-planned community sits in the foothills of the McDowell Mountains in North Scottsdale, pairing ...

Open Houses

  • Friday, October 16, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Saturday, October 17, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Sunday, October 18, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Listing Details MLS# 7089570

Location, Tax & Legal

House Number
15088
Compass
N
Street Name
114TH
St Suffix
Way
City/Town Code
Scottsdale
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85255
Zip4
8961
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
217-64-132
Subdivision
MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN RANCH PARCEL W
Tax Year
2025
Assessor's Map #
64
Legal Description (Abbrev)
LOT 55 MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN RANCH PARCEL W MCR 047710
Assessor's Parcel #
132
Tax Municipality
Scottsdale
Taxes
4395

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN
No

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Total Bathrooms
2
Approx SQFT
2398
Price/SqFt
521.27
Horses
N
Model
Valencia
Builder Name
Edmunds
Year Built
2002
Approx Lot SqFt
8160
Approx Lot Acres
0.187
Flood Zone
No
Community Pool Y/N
Yes
Private Pool Y/N
No
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
Yes
Planned Comm Name
McDowell Mountain Ranch
Marketing Name
Cimarron Hills
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Desert Canyon Elementary
Jr. High School
Desert Canyon Middle School
High School
Desert Mountain High School
Half Bathrooms
0

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
105th & Queens Wreath
Directions
McDowell Mtn. Ranch Road to 105th St., South to Queens Wreath Lane, through the guard gate, up hill , left at community center, right after Mailbox on Beck, right on 114th. House is on corner.

Legal Info

Township
3N
Range
5E
Section
10
Lot Number
55

Association Fees

Association Fee 2
126

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
3
Slab Parking Spaces
3
Total Covered Spaces
3

Cooling

HVAC SEER Rating
19
Ceiling Fan(s)
Yes
Programmable Thmstat
Yes
Central Air
Yes

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
Aligned Showings

DPR Eligible

DPR Eligible
No

Special Listing Cond

N/A
Yes

Construction

Wood Frame
Yes

Const - Finish

Painted
Yes
Stucco
Yes

Roofing

Tile
Yes

Association & Fees

HOA Y/N
Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation
Yes
HOA Transfer Fee
448
HOA Fee
226
HOA Paid Frequency
Monthly
HOA Name
Cimarron Hills HOA
HOA Telephone
(480) 590-0521
HOA Management Company
1st Residential
Special Assessment HOA
No
HOA 2 Y/N
Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee
155
HOA Paid Frequency 2
Quarterly
HOA 2 Name
MMR HOA
HOA 2 Telephone
(480) 585-7600
HOA Management Company 2
AAM
Special Assessment HOA 2
No
HOA 3 Y/N
N
PAD Fee Y/N
N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee
0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%
$
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2
0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%
$
Prepaid Association Fees HOA
0
Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2
0
Disclosure Fees HOA
0
Disclosure Fees HOA 2
0
Other Fees HOA
0
Com Facilities Distr
N
Land Lease Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N
N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv
268

Lockbox Type

Supra
Yes

Architecture

Contemporary
Yes
Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Yes

Master Bathroom

Full Bth Master Bdrm
Yes
Separate Shwr & Tub
Yes
Double Vanity
Yes
Private Toilet Room
Yes

Master Bedroom

Split
Yes

Additional Bedroom

Separate Bedroom Exit
Yes
Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Yes

Fireplace Features

Fireplace Family Rm
Yes
Gas Fireplace
Yes

Flooring

Carpet
Yes
Stone
Yes

Community Features

Biking/Walking Path
Yes
Children's Playgrnd
Yes
Clubhouse/Rec Room
Yes
Comm Tennis Court(s)
Yes
Community Spa
Yes
Community Spa Htd
Yes
Gated
Yes
Golf
Yes
Guarded Entry
Yes
Racquetball
Yes
Pickleball
Yes
Workout Facility
Yes

Dining Area

Formal
Yes
Eat-in Kitchen
Yes
Breakfast Bar
Yes

Heating

Forced Air
Yes
Natural Gas
Yes

View

City
Yes
Desert
Yes
Mountain(s)
Yes

Kitchen Features

Built-In Electric Oven
Yes
Dishwasher
Yes
Electric Oven
Yes
Gas Stub for Range
Yes
Kitchen Island
Yes
Built-in Microwave
Yes
Multiple Ovens
Yes
Refrigerator
Yes
Electric Cooktop
Yes
Induction Cooktop
Yes
Granite Counters
Yes

Interior Features

No Interior Steps
Yes

Laundry

Washer Included
Yes
Dryer Included
Yes

Separate Den/Office

Sep Den/Office Y/N
N

Road Access Type

Private Road
Yes

Road Surface Type

Asphalt
Yes

Road Responsibility

Private Maintained Road
Yes

Fencing

Back Yard
Yes
Block
Yes
Wrought Iron
Yes

Water Source

City Water
Yes

Community Pool Features

Fenced
Yes
Heated
Yes
Lap
Yes
Outdoor
Yes
Play Pool
Yes

Exterior Features

Built-in BBQ
Yes
Covered Patio(s)
Yes

Spa

None
Yes

Sewer

Sewer - Public
Yes
Sewer-In & Connected
Yes

Parking Features

Attached Garage
Yes
Garage Door Opener
Yes

New Financing

Cash
Yes
VA
Yes
Conventional
Yes
1031 Exchange
Yes

Plumbing

Gas Hot Water Heater
Yes

Utilities

APS
Yes
SW Gas
Yes
Phone Available
Yes

Existing 1st Loan

Treat as Free&Clear
Yes

Property Description

East/West Exposure
Yes

Landscaping

Desert Front
Yes
Desert Back
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Yes

Services

City Services
Yes

Unit Style

All on One Level
Yes
No Common Walls
Yes

Disclosures

Seller Discl Avail
Yes
Agency Discl Req
Yes
Vicinity of an Airport
Yes

Possession

Close of Escrow
Yes

Association Fee Incl

Common Area Maint
Yes
Street Maint
Yes

Assoc Rules/Info

Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Yes
No Visible Truck Trailer RV Boat
Yes
Rental OK (See Rmks)
Yes
Prof Managed
Yes

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Contemporary; Santa Barbara/Tuscan View: Desert; Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace Flooring: Carpet; Stone Community Pool Features: Fenced; Heated; Lap; Outdoor; Play Pool Spa: None Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated; Golf; Guarded Entry; Racquetball; Pickleball; Workout Facility Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar Kitchen Features: Built-In Electric Oven; Electric Oven; Electric Cooktop; Induction Cooktop; Gas Stub for Range; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included Interior Features: No Interior Steps Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Covered Patio(s) Parking Features: Attached Garage; Garage Door Opener Road Access Type: Private Road Road Surface Type: Asphalt Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater Utilities: APS; SW Gas; Phone Available Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer-In & Connected Services: City Services Fencing: Back Yard; Wrought Iron; Block Property Description: East/West Exposure Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back Lockbox Type: Supra Possession: Close of Escrow Unit Style: All on One Level; No Common Walls Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req; Vicinity of an Airport

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Dining Room711.00142.00
Living Room159.00205.00
Kitchen1911.00203.00
Family Room136.00166.00
Master Bedroom209.00148.00
Bedroom 21411.001210.00
Bedroom 3125.00152.00
Garage20.0030.00
IDX
Listing Office: Real Broker
Office Phone: 480-442-9868
Office Email: Membership@TheRealBrokerage.com
Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026
Broker Attribution: 480-442-0529

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.