14395 W PORT ROYALE Lane, Surprise, AZ 85379 (MLS# 7096568)

14395 W PORT ROYALE Lane, Surprise, AZ 85379

$585,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 2 Square Footage: 2,173 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 9,000 Status: Active
Current Price: $585,000 Last Modified: 10/24/2026

Overview

Description

***THIS IS MORE THAN A HOME***IT'S A LIFESTYLE! Escape to your own private resort in the heart of Surprise! Imagine peaceful mornings surrounded by lush greenery, afternoons by the heated pool or putting green, and unforgettable evenings enjoying the spa, outdoor fireplace and covered patio with TV. This exceptional 4-bedroom home with den offers vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, stacked cabinetry and a beautifully remodeled primary shower. Solar, RV gate, extended parking and garage storage add convenience. Minutes from Surprise Stadium, parks, recreation, shopping and dining at Prasada marketplace, City Center and Loop 303. Ideal for year-round living or a seasonal Arizona retreat. Enjoy extraordinary privacy, resort-style luxury and everyday convenience, all in one remarkable home!

Supplements: MORE THAN A HOME... IT'S AN EXTRAORDINARY ARIZONA LIFESTYLE!Welcome to a truly remarkable property in the heart of Surprise, where spacious and thoughtfully designed interiors, a breathtaking private backyard resort, and an exceptionally convenient location come together to offer a lifestyle that is difficult to duplicate.SPACIOUS, COMFORTABLE ...

Open Houses

  • Today, 11:00 am - 3:00 pm

Listing Details MLS# 7096568

Location, Tax & Legal

House Number
14395
Compass
W
Street Name
PORT ROYALE
St Suffix
Lane
City/Town Code
Surprise
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85379
Zip4
8539
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
501-17-881
Subdivision
ROYAL RANCH UNIT 2 PARCEL 8
Tax Year
2025
Assessor's Map #
17
Legal Description (Abbrev)
LOT 26 ROYAL RANCH UNIT 2 PARCEL 8 MCR 071604
Assessor's Parcel #
881
Tax Municipality
Surprise
Taxes
2139

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN
No

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Total Bathrooms
2
Approx SQFT
2173
Price/SqFt
269.21
Horses
N
Builder Name
Fulton Homes
Year Built
2005
Approx Lot SqFt
9000
Approx Lot Acres
0.207
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
No
Planned Comm Name
Royal Ranch
Marketing Name
Royal Ranch
Elementary School District
Dysart Unified District
High School District
Dysart Unified District
Elementary School
Countryside Elementary School
Jr. High School
Ashton Ranch Middle School
High School
Valley Vista High School
Half Bathrooms
0

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
W Greenway Rd / N Bullard Ave
Directions
From Loop 303 take exit for W Greenway Rd. West on W Greenwy Rd, passing N Bullard Ave to N La Cometa Ave. South (Right) on N La Cometa Ave. Take your econd Left onto W Port Royale Ln. Home is 3rd on the Right.

Legal Info

Township
3N
Range
1W
Section
9
Lot Number
26

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

More Information

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
2.5
Slab Parking Spaces
4
Total Covered Spaces
2.5

Solar Panels

Ownership
Owned w/Loan Assumption

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
Aligned Showings

DPR Eligible

DPR Eligible
Yes

Special Listing Cond

N/A
Yes

Construction

Wood Frame
Yes

Const - Finish

Painted
Yes
Stucco
Yes

Roofing

Tile
Yes

Association & Fees

HOA Y/N
Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation
Yes
HOA Transfer Fee
500
HOA Fee
96
HOA Paid Frequency
Monthly
HOA Name
Royal Ranch
HOA Telephone
480-649-2017
HOA Management Company
Preferred Communitie
HOA Management Phone
480-649-2017
Special Assessment HOA
No
HOA 2 Y/N
N
PAD Fee Y/N
N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee
0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%
$
Prepaid Association Fees HOA
192
Disclosure Fees HOA
400
Other Fees HOA
0
Land Lease Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee Y/N
N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv
96

Lockbox Type

Supra
Yes

Architecture

Ranch
Yes

Master Bathroom

3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Yes
Double Vanity
Yes
Private Toilet Room
Yes

Master Bedroom

Split
Yes

Additional Bedroom

Other Bedroom Split
Yes
Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Yes

Flooring

Carpet
Yes
Tile
Yes

Window Features

Screens
Yes
Solar Screens
Yes
Dual Pane
Yes

Private Pool Features

Outdoor
Yes
Heated
Yes

Community Features

Biking/Walking Path
Yes
Children's Playgrnd
Yes

Dining Area

Dining in LR/GR
Yes

Heating

Forced Air
Yes
Natural Gas
Yes

Kitchen Features

Dishwasher
Yes
Disposal
Yes
Gas Oven
Yes
Gas Range
Yes
Gas Stub for Range
Yes
Kitchen Island
Yes
Built-in Microwave
Yes
Pantry
Yes
Refrigerator
Yes
Granite Counters
Yes

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)
Yes
Central Air
Yes

Interior Features

Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Yes

Laundry

Washer Included
Yes
Dryer Included
Yes
Inside
Yes

Other Rooms

Great Room
Yes

Separate Den/Office

Sep Den/Office Y/N
Y

Fencing

Back Yard
Yes
Block
Yes

Water Source

City Water
Yes

Exterior Features

Covered Patio(s)
Yes
Patio
Yes

Spa

Above Ground
Yes
Heated
Yes

Sewer

Sewer - Public
Yes

Parking Features

Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Yes
RV Gate
Yes
Attached Garage
Yes
Direct Access
Yes
Garage Door Opener
Yes

Foundation Details

Slab
Yes

New Financing

Cash
Yes
VA
Yes
Conventional
Yes
FHA
Yes
1031 Exchange
Yes

Energy/Green Feature

Solar Panels
Yes

Plumbing

Gas Hot Water Heater
Yes

Utilities

APS
Yes
SW Gas
Yes
Phone Available
Yes

Existing 1st Loan

Conventional
Yes

Property Description

North/South Exposure
Yes

Landscaping

Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Yes

Services

City Services
Yes

Disclosures

Seller Discl Avail
Yes

Possession

Close of Escrow
Yes

Association Fee Incl

Common Area Maint
Yes

Assoc Rules/Info

Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Yes
No Visible Truck Trailer RV Boat
Yes
Rental OK (See Rmks)
Yes
Prof Managed
Yes

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Ranch Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room Master Bedroom: Split Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Flooring: Carpet; Tile Window Features: Screens; Solar Screens; Dual Pane Private Pool Features: Outdoor; Heated Spa: Above Ground; Heated Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Range; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Foundation Details: Slab Other Rooms: Great Room Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s) Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio Parking Features: Attached Garage; Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Direct Access; Garage Door Opener; RV Gate Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater Utilities: APS; SW Gas; Phone Available Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Services: City Services Fencing: Back Yard; Block Property Description: North/South Exposure Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back Lockbox Type: Supra Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint Existing 1st Loan: Conventional New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Bedroom 211.6012.40
Bedroom 311.609.70
Bedroom 411.2013.40
Garage26.6020.11
Dining Room11.5012.10
Kitchen11.6013.90
Master Bedroom17.9022.70
Living Room18.1020.50
Den11.6010.40
IDX
Listing Office: eXp Realty
Office Phone: 888-897-7821
Office Email: az.broker@exprealty.net
Last Updated: October - 24 - 2026
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.