11638 N 132ND Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 (MLS# 7095902)

11638 N 132ND Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

$3,400,000
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 4 Baths: 5 Square Footage: 6,561 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 31,599 Status: Active
Current Price: $3,400,000 Last Modified: 10/22/2026

Overview

Description

A spectacular custom estate blending timeless elegance with grand-scale luxury, featuring soaring ceilings, arched entries, exposed wood beams, rich stonework, multiple fireplaces, and expansive windows that create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. The chef's kitchen is designed for culinary excellence, while the game and media room with full bar and adjoining library offer exceptional spaces for entertaining. The luxurious primary suite captures breathtaking views, providing a private retreat. Resort-style grounds showcase a sparkling pool and spa, expansive covered patios, outdoor kitchen, and sweeping mountain vistas. A truly exceptional feature is the luxury garage with a hidden, air-conditioned bay, ideal for protecting a prized automotive collection or creating a private golf

Supplements: simulator. Soaring garage ceilings accommodate vehicle lifts, providing the potential to house up to 12 cars. An extraordinary estate offering refined living, exceptional amenities, and endless possibilities.

Open Houses

  • Today, 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Listing Details MLS# 7095902

Location, Tax & Legal

House Number
11638
Compass
N
Street Name
132ND
St Suffix
Place
City/Town Code
Scottsdale
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85259
Zip4
3668
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
217-20-917
Subdivision
RANCHO TERRASINA
Tax Year
2025
Assessor's Map #
20
Legal Description (Abbrev)
LOT 15 TERRASINA MCR 069433
Assessor's Parcel #
917
Tax Municipality
Scottsdale
Taxes
9610

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN
No

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles
Detached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
Yes
Total Bathrooms
5
Approx SQFT
6561
Price/SqFt
518.21
Horses
N
Builder Name
custom
Year Built
2009
Approx Lot SqFt
31599
Approx Lot Acres
0.725
Community Pool Y/N
No
Private Pool Y/N
Yes
Fireplace YN
Yes
Fireplaces Total
6
Elementary School District
Scottsdale Unified District
High School District
Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School
Laguna Elementary School
Jr. High School
Mountainside Middle School
High School
Desert Mountain High School

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
132nd St and Via Linda
Directions
East on Via Linda from Frank Lloyd Wright. Turn North on 132nd St. Subdivision is on East side of 132nd St.

Legal Info

Township
3N
Range
5E
Section
24
Lot Number
15

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

More Information

Parking Spaces

Garage Spaces
6
Slab Parking Spaces
2
Total Covered Spaces
6

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
Aligned Showings

DPR Eligible

DPR Eligible
No

Special Listing Cond

N/A
Yes

Construction

Block
Yes

Const - Finish

Painted
Yes
Stucco
Yes

Roofing

Tile
Yes

Association & Fees

HOA Y/N
Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation
No
HOA Transfer Fee
125
HOA Fee
185
HOA Paid Frequency
Monthly
HOA Name
Transcend
HOA Telephone
480-750-7075
Special Assessment HOA
No
HOA 2 Y/N
N
PAD Fee Y/N
N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee
0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%
%
Prepaid Association Fees HOA
0
Disclosure Fees HOA
275
Other Fees HOA
0
Land Lease Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee Y/N
N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv
185

Lockbox Type

Supra
Yes

Architecture

Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Yes

Master Bathroom

Full Bth Master Bdrm
Yes
Double Vanity
Yes
Tub with Jets
Yes

Additional Bedroom

2 Master Bedrooms
Yes
Separate Bedroom Exit
Yes
Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Yes
Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Yes

Fireplace Features

Fireplace Family Rm
Yes
Fireplace Living Rm
Yes
Fireplace Master Bdr
Yes
Two Way Fireplace
Yes
Exterior Fireplace
Yes

Flooring

Carpet
Yes
Stone
Yes
Tile
Yes
Wood
Yes

Private Pool Features

Outdoor
Yes

Community Features

Gated
Yes

Dining Area

Formal
Yes
Breakfast Room
Yes

Heating

Natural Gas
Yes

View

Desert
Yes
Mountain(s)
Yes

Kitchen Features

Dishwasher
Yes
Disposal
Yes
Gas Range
Yes
Kitchen Island
Yes
Built-in Microwave
Yes
Multiple Ovens
Yes
Pantry
Yes
Refrigerator
Yes
Walk-in Pantry
Yes
Granite Counters
Yes

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)
Yes
Central Air
Yes

Interior Features

Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Yes

Laundry

Washer Included
Yes
Dryer Included
Yes
Inside
Yes

Other Rooms

Family Room
Yes
Library-Blt-in Bkcse
Yes
Bonus/Game Room
Yes
Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Yes

Separate Den/Office

Sep Den/Office Y/N
Y

Fencing

Back Yard
Yes
Block
Yes
Wrought Iron
Yes

Water Source

City Water
Yes

Exterior Features

Built-in BBQ
Yes
Covered Patio(s)
Yes
Patio
Yes
Gazebo
Yes

Spa

Private
Yes
Heated
Yes

Sewer

Sewer - Public
Yes

Parking Features

Over Height Garage
Yes
Temp Controlled
Yes
Garage Door Opener
Yes

New Financing

Cash
Yes
VA
Yes
Conventional
Yes
FHA
Yes

Utilities

APS
Yes
SW Gas
Yes

Existing 1st Loan

Treat as Free&Clear
Yes

Landscaping

Desert Front
Yes
Grass Back
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Yes
Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Yes

Disclosures

Seller Discl Avail
Yes
Agency Discl Req
Yes

Possession

Close of Escrow
Yes

Association Fee Incl

Common Area Maint
Yes
Street Maint
Yes

Assoc Rules/Info

None
Yes

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: N/A Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan View: Desert; Mountain(s) Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Vanity; Tub with Jets Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bedrooms; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Two Way Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile; Wood Private Pool Features: Outdoor Spa: Private; Heated Community Features: Gated Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room Kitchen Features: Gas Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Counters; Kitchen Island Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s) Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo; Patio Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Over Height Garage; Temp Controlled Construction: Block Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco Roofing: Tile Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s) Heating: Natural Gas Utilities: APS; SW Gas Water Source: City Water Sewer: Sewer - Public Fencing: Back Yard; Wrought Iron; Block Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back Lockbox Type: Supra Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidthRemarks
Other Room14.2012.10Foyer
Family Room15.1131.10
Dining Room15.1017.11
Kitchen6.118.40Butler's Pantry
Kitchen19.2017.80
Breakfast Room12.6013.10
Kitchen6.308.50Pantry
Game Room19.6030.60
Living Room20.8025.00
Bedroom 213.7011.60
Office10.4012.10
Library16.1016.60
Bedroom 311.6014.90
Bedroom 413.1119.20
Master Bedroom18.6019.70

Documents

IDX
Listing Office: Compass
Office Phone: 480-776-1555
Office Email: lexie@azhomes.com
Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.