10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373 (MLS# 7087065)

10334 W Highwood Lane, Sun City, AZ 85373

New Listing
$299,900
Property Type: Residential Bedrooms: 2 Baths: 2 Square Footage: 1,452 Lot Size (sq. ft.): 3,746 Status: Active
Current Price: $299,900 List Date: 10/18/2026 Last Modified: 10/18/2026

Overview

Description

Complete top to bottom remodel completed this year. This is an owner renovation and not quick flip. New kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, appliances, fixtures, and the popcorn ceiling was removed and retextured. Spectacular views of the 18th Fairway of the Willow Creek Golf Course. There are two large bedrooms with a large utility room for golf cart parking. This home is move in ready.

Listing Details MLS# 7087065

Location, Tax & Legal

House Number
10334
Compass
W
Street Name
Highwood
St Suffix
Lane
City/Town Code
Sun City
State/Province
AZ
Zip Code
85373
Country
US
County Code
Maricopa
Assessor Number
230-04-650
Subdivision
Sun City 42
Tax Year
2025
Assessor's Map #
4
Assessor's Parcel #
650
Tax Municipality
Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes
1132

Contract Information

Type
Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership
Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN
No

General Property Description

Dwelling Type
Gemini/Twin Home
Dwelling Styles
Attached
Exterior Stories
Yes
# of Interior Levels
Yes
# Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Total Bathrooms
2
Approx SQFT
1452
Price/SqFt
206.54
Horses
N
Builder Name
Del Webb
Year Built
1974
Lead Based Hazard Disclosure
Yes
Approx Lot SqFt
3746
Approx Lot Acres
0.086
Flood Zone
No
Community Pool Y/N
Yes
Private Pool Y/N
No
Fireplace YN
No
Planned Comm Name
Sun City
Marketing Name
Sun City
Elementary School District
Adult
High School District
Adult
Elementary School
Adult
Jr. High School
Adult
High School
Adult
Half Bathrooms
0

Remarks Misc

Cross Street
99th Avenue and Union Hills Road
Directions
South on 99th Avenue then turn Right / West on Highwood, which is before Del Webb Blvd.

Legal Info

Lot Number
18

Association Fees

Association Fee 2
56.67

More Information

Basement

Basement Y/N
N

Items Updated

Floor Yr Updated
2026
Floor Partial/Full
Full
Wiring Yr Updated
2026
Wiring Partial/Full
Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated
2026
Plmbg Partial/Full
Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated
2010
Ht/Cool Partial/Full
Full
Roof Yr Updated
2025
Roof Partial/Full
Full
Kitchen Yr Updated
2026
Kitchen Partial/Full
Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated
2026
Bath(s) Partial/Full
Full

Parking Spaces

Carport Spaces
2
Total Covered Spaces
2
Slab Parking Spaces
0

Showing Notification Methods

Showing Service
Aligned Showings

DPR Eligible

DPR Eligible
Yes

Special Listing Cond

Age Restricted (See Remarks)
Yes

Construction

Wood Frame
Yes

Const - Finish

Wood Siding
Yes
Painted
Yes

Roofing

Built-Up
Yes

Association & Fees

HOA Y/N
Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation
Yes
HOA Transfer Fee
135
HOA Fee
290
HOA Paid Frequency
Monthly
HOA Name
Highwood HOA
HOA Telephone
218 464-2827
HOA Management Company
Kinney Mgt
HOA Management Phone
602 973-4825
Special Assessment HOA
No
HOA 2 Y/N
Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee
0
HOA Paid Frequency 2
Monthly
HOA 2 Name
Sun City
HOA 2 Telephone
602 973-4825
Special Assessment HOA 2
No
HOA 3 Y/N
N
PAD Fee Y/N
N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee
4000
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%
$
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2
1500
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%
$
Prepaid Association Fees HOA
580
Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2
0
Disclosure Fees HOA
0
Disclosure Fees HOA 2
0
Other Fees HOA
0
Com Facilities Distr
N
Land Lease Fee Y/N
N
Rec Center Fee Y/N
Y
Rec Center Fee
680
Rec Center Pd (Freq)
Annually
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N
N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv
403.34

Lockbox Type

Supra
Yes
Combo
Yes

Architecture

Spanish
Yes

Master Bathroom

3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Yes

Master Bedroom

Downstairs
Yes

Additional Bedroom

Other Bedroom Downstairs
Yes

Flooring

Laminate
Yes
Tile
Yes

Window Features

Solar Screens
Yes
Dual Pane
Yes

Community Features

Biking/Walking Path
Yes
Clubhouse/Rec Room
Yes
Comm Tennis Court(s)
Yes
Community Spa
Yes
Community Spa Htd
Yes
Golf
Yes
Racquetball
Yes
Lake
Yes
Pickleball
Yes
Workout Facility
Yes

Dining Area

Eat-in Kitchen
Yes
Dining in LR/GR
Yes

Heating

Forced Air
Yes
Heat Pump
Yes

View

Golf Course
Yes

Kitchen Features

220 Volts in Kitchen
Yes
Dishwasher
Yes
Disposal
Yes
Electric Oven
Yes
Electric Range
Yes
Built-in Microwave
Yes
Refrigerator
Yes
Quartz Countertops
Yes

Cooling

Ceiling Fan(s)
Yes
Central Air
Yes
Heat Pump
Yes

Laundry

Washer Included
Yes
Dryer Included
Yes
Inside
Yes

Other Rooms

Bonus/Game Room
Yes

Separate Den/Office

Sep Den/Office Y/N
N

Road Access Type

City Street
Yes

Road Surface Type

Asphalt
Yes

Accessibility Feat.

Bath Grab Bars
Yes

Road Responsibility

County Maintained Road
Yes

Technology

Cable TV Avail
Yes
High Speed Internet
Yes

Fencing

None
Yes

Water Source

Pvt Water Company
Yes

Community Pool Features

Heated
Yes

Exterior Features

Patio
Yes
Storage
Yes

Spa

None
Yes

Sewer

Sewer - Public
Yes
Sewer-In & Connected
Yes

Parking Features

Golf Cart Garage
Yes
Attached Carport
Yes

Foundation Details

Concrete Perimeter
Yes

New Financing

Cash
Yes
VA
Yes
Conventional
Yes
FHA
Yes

Plumbing

Recirculation Pump
Yes

Utilities

APS
Yes
Phone Available
Yes

Existing 1st Loan

Treat as Free&Clear
Yes

Property Description

Golf Course Lot
Yes
North/South Exposure
Yes

Landscaping

Grass Front
Yes
Grass Back
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Front
Yes
Auto Timer H2O Back
Yes

Services

County Services
Yes

Disclosures

Seller Discl Avail
Yes
Agency Discl Req
Yes

Possession

Close of Escrow
Yes

Association Fee Incl

Exterior Mnt of Unit
Yes
Blanket Ins Policy
Yes
Water
Yes
Sewer
Yes
Garbage Collection
Yes
Pest Control
Yes
Front Yard Maint
Yes
Common Area Maint
Yes

Assoc Rules/Info

Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Yes
No Visible Truck Trailer RV Boat
Yes
Clubhouse
Yes
FHA Approved Prjct
Yes
VA Approved Prjct
Yes

Property Features

Special Listing Cond: Age Restricted (See Remarks) Architecture: Spanish View: Golf Course Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm Master Bedroom: Downstairs Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Downstairs Flooring: Laminate; Tile Window Features: Solar Screens; Dual Pane Community Pool Features: Heated Spa: None Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf; Racquetball; Lake; Pickleball; Workout Facility Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Electric Oven; Electric Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Quartz Countertops Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter Other Rooms: Bonus/Game Room Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Exterior Features: Patio; Storage Parking Features: Attached Carport; Golf Cart Garage Road Access Type: City Street Road Surface Type: Asphalt Road Responsibility: County Maintained Road Construction: Wood Frame Const - Finish: Wood Siding; Painted Roofing: Built-Up Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Heat Pump Heating: Forced Air; Heat Pump Plumbing: Recirculation Pump Utilities: APS; Phone Available Water Source: Pvt Water Company Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer-In & Connected Services: County Services Fencing: None Property Description: Golf Course Lot; North/South Exposure Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back Lockbox Type: Supra; Combo Possession: Close of Escrow Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Blanket Ins Policy; Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Pest Control; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req

Room Information

Room NameLengthWidth
Master Bedroom12.0015.00
Bedroom13.0013.00
Living Room17.0012.00
Kitchen11.0014.00
Bonus Room9.0019.00
Other Room8.009.00
Workshop14.0010.00
IDX
Listing Office: West USA Realty
Office Phone: 480-948-5554
Office Email: Duane@westusarealty.com
Last Updated: October - 18 - 2026
Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.